Our Team

Aaron McCormick
Aaron McCormick
Senior Research Associate
Aaron Briley
Aaron Briley
Senior Research Associate
Alan Bohn
Alan Bohn
Associate Scientist
Amber Smith
Amber Smith
Senior Manager, Research and Development
Amelia Zessin
Amelia Zessin
Clinical Trials Manager
Benjamin Wilkin
Benjamin Wilkin
Senior Research Associate, Biobanking
Bill Quayle
Bill Quayle
Senior Machine Learning Specialist
Brad Thomas
Brad Thomas
Engineering Fellow
Brandon Dillard
Brandon Dillard
Senior Laboratory Technologist
Charlie Cooper
Charlie Cooper
Senior Scientist, Process Engineering
Corey Evans
Corey Evans
Senior Manger, Laboratory Operations
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Senior Scientist, High Throughput Screening
Dan Nelson
Dan Nelson
Senior Manager, Devices and Consumables
Daniel Yetsko
Daniel Yetsko
Senior Laboratory Technologist
David Boor
David Boor
Senior Manufacturing Associate
David Eklund
David Eklund
Director, Software Engineering
David Graham
David Graham
Senior Scientist
Dennis Plenker
Dennis Plenker
Senior Staff Scientist
Else Driehuis
Else Driehuis
Site Head & Staff Scientist Xilis B.V.
Eric Bankaitis
Eric Bankaitis
Scientist, Research and Development
Gaby Rupprecht
Gaby Rupprecht
Research Associate
Holly Dressman
Holly Dressman
Senior Director, Process Engineering
Isaiah Kim
Isaiah Kim
Research Laboratory Manager
Jakob Lagerstedt
Jakob Lagerstedt
Director, People and Culture
Jeffery Taylor
Jeffery Taylor
Director, Quality and Compliance
Jessica DeVilla
Jessica DeVilla
Research Associate
Josh Cotrell
Josh Cotrell
Head of Program Management
Josh Hammer
Josh Hammer
Scientist, Special Projects
Josh Rhodes
Josh Rhodes
Staff Research Associate, Process Engineering
Kadhir Manickam
Kadhir Manickam
Senior Engineer, Front End
Katherine Knudsen
Katherine Knudsen
Senior Scientist, Gene Engineering and Screening
Kassandra Spiller
Kassandra Spiller
Senior Research Associate
Kelly Pittman
Kelly Pittman
Staff Scientist
Lihua Wang
Lihua Wang
Scientist, Special Projects
Luke Albrecht
Luke Albrecht
Staff Process Development Associate
Mackenzie Harrington
Mackenzie Harrington
Senior Laboratory Technologist
Matt Francis
Matt Francis
Director, Procurement and Supply Chain
Matt Pahl
Matt Pahl
Laboratory Technologist
Michael Van Kanegan
Michael Van Kanegan
Senior Scientist, High-Content Imaging
Mitchell Wheeler
Mitchell Wheeler
Laboratory Software Engineer
Nathan Seeburger
Nathan Seeburger
Senior Laboratory Technologist
Nicolle Ancarrow
Nicolle Ancarrow
Office Manager and Executive Assistant
Raheel Samuel
Raheel Samuel
Staff Engineer, Devices and Consumables (Early R&D)
Ray Zhang
Ray Zhang
Research Associate
Renuka Raman
Renuka Raman
Scientist
Rikhia Chakraborty
Rikhia Chakraborty
Senior Manager, Immunology
Risigan Logendran
Risigan Logendran
Senior Research Associate
Robbie Robertson
Robbie Robertson
Staff Engineer
Rob Moseley
Rob Moseley
Data Scientist, Biological Data
Rui Xi
Rui Xi
Associate Scientist
Ryan Jones
Ryan Jones
Senior Director of Corporate and Business Development & Alliance Management
Shaun Steele
Shaun Steele
Senior Scientist
Sharon Liu
Sharon Liu
Staff Accountant
Shea Dambal
Shea Dambal
Scientist
Shengli Ding
Shengli Ding
Senior Manager, Business Development (Wetlab)
Sinem Puturi
Sinem Puturi
Senior Research Associate
Timothy Miller
Timothy Miller
Senior Staff Engineer, Devices and Consumables
Tyler Welder
Tyler Welder
Engineer, Product Development
Whitney Hinton
Whitney Hinton
Senior Quality Specialist
Zhaohui Wang
Zhaohui Wang
Senior Manager, Head of Early Research and Partnership Support